Tuesday, May 24, 2011


Due to some complications, i have packed it up and moved to a new location. This should be the last move...i hope LOL. I'm very happy with the new place and already have it all set up. So come over and have a look!!

So.....Welcome to my humble abode and don't mind the dirty floors or the cobwebs. I ran out of time on the cleaning. *laughs*

Quick note! Please welcome Photography by Flame Jie and the Soap Co.! Omg..you sooo need to come and check out her Fight Club house she has built! It's back in the corner of the land. You will fall in love like i did!

 Anyways!...i have one brand new couples pose sure to get your motor running and 3 more sets that were featured at Culture Shock 2011!! Can't forget the set of singles i have out. They are cute and adorable! Well..i'm a bit bias but come down and have a look for yourself! Enough of the jabber and on with the sample photos

I will be perving over Flickr soon to look for photos done using my poses. Don't be surprised if i leave you a note asking if i can use your photo for a vendor pic. So be sure to label your photos with Captivity !! Looking forward to the perving! If your interested in doing photos for my vendors, drop me a note with your flickr or with some samples. Thanks!!

[Captivity Co.] Poses

Friday, May 20, 2011

Midnight Madness!!

♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡
Yup! I've got a Midnight Madness board up and it will be changed frequently with lots of goodies. Right now, i have up a sexy pose called Library. Grab a sexy man or woman and get it on in this pose for some steamy pics! While your in store, slap the subscribo and grab the Gift at the door. Be sure to check out Flames photography out in the mall area. She has some awesome work put out for showcase.
♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡♥ ♡


Thursday, May 19, 2011

A New Day

¯¨'*·~-.¸¸,.-~*' ¯¨'*·~-.¸¸,.-~*' ¯¨'*·~-.¸¸,.-~*' ¯¨'*·~-.¸¸,.-~*' ¯¨'*·~-.¸¸,.-~*

Welcome to Captivity Co.! As most of you know, I was the co-owner of NLimbo. We have decided to take our own seperate paths and things are great. I invite you all to come check out my new store. Same quality, new brand. I hope to bring you a large new release soon. We will offer not only poses but clothing as well. I hope to have a selection of tattoos to offer as well. Come by and hang out and have a peek! I got lawn chairs out for ya all to chill and shop from. Of course, you may have to dump one of these sexy peeps from theirs LOL I'm sure they will share..i know i will!

¯¨'*·~-.¸¸,.-~*' ¯¨'*·~-.¸¸,.-~*' ¯¨'*·~-.¸¸,.-~*' ¯¨'*·~-.¸¸,.-~*' ¯¨'*·~-.¸¸,.-~*'
Be sure to check out the discounted section! I have several marked to only a 100L. Also there are discounted singles..only 40L!

Look for the new Blog and Flickr to keep up on whats new. Also stop by and hit the subscriber. I will send out free gifts from time to time. Right now there is a new Gift at the door!
Rentals available!

I have some small shops available outside. Fun and dirty LOL Contact Dade Lexington for details and prices!

¯¨'*·~-.¸¸,.-~*' ¯¨'*·~-.¸¸,.-~*' ¯¨'*·~-.¸¸,.-~*' ¯¨'*·~-.¸¸,.-~*' ¯¨'*·~-.¸¸,.-~*'Come grab the Gift i have out for you!!!

Much love to all of you!